Friday, January 16, 2015


I Love...

- King of Queens

- Lazy Sundays

- Super Bowl

- Bangs

- Pink Berry

- Mango Smoothies

- That Green Gentleman

- Couture Pops

- Pastel colored hair

- Fishtail Braids

- Finger tattoos

- Henna

- Twiggy

- 70th St. Upper West Side

- Bruce Springsteen- Thunder Road

- David Bowie

- Sparkling Water

- Vegas Skies

- Thunderstorms

- Summer Nights

- Pocky


- Sunflowers

- Starbucks Javachip Frappuccino ice cream

- Pink Champagne

- Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Sprinkles Cupcakes

- Toasted Almond Iced Coffee

- Fruit Salad

- British Accents

- Reading on the beach

- Using sunscreen as lotion

- Leather

- Meow


Saturday, January 10, 2015

My Goal...

So my goal on my blog is to let you all who read this get to know me, what inspires me, my likes, dislikes ect. lol Even if it's the dumbest things lol It's still fun. Here's a survey I filled out: =)
200: My middle names are: I don't have one =(
199. I was born in: Philly
198: I am really: amazing and awesome!
197: My cell phone company is: AT&T
196: My eye color is: brown
195: My shoe size is: 8
194: My ring size is: uh idk small?? lol I have very small hands lol
193: My height is: about 5’7
192: I am allergic to: nothing that I know of
191: My 1st car was: I don't drive
190: My 1st job was: Daycare teacher
189: Last book you read: Fifty Shades Freed
188: My bed is: so comfy!
187: My pet is: 2 dogs, 3 cats
186: My best friend(s): my sister (Kla)
185: My favorite shampoo is: What ever kind smells good. I go by smell. lol
184: AIM name: I don't have a AIM
183: Piggy Banks are: awesome! I want one!
182: In my pocket: I'm wearing pajamas
181: On my calendar: are numbers, and dates. (It's a Lisa Frank calendar lol)
180: Marriage is: cool
179: Sponge Bob can: make me laugh like hell!
178: My mom: is amazing
177: The last three cd’s I bought were: I don't even remember lol
176: Last YouTube video watched: Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars- Uptown Funk
175: How many cousins do you have? idk
174: Do you have any siblings: yes, older sister (Kla), younger brother (AJ)
173: Are your parents divorced: yes
172: Are you taller than your mom?: yes
171: Do you play an instrument?: I can "play" all instruments haha
170: What did you do yesterday: Work
-I Believe In:
169: Love at first sight: nope, it'll take a while to charm me haha
168: Luck: yes, I have awesome luck (I won a turkey and a bike once haha)
167: Fate: yes
166: Yourself: heck yess!!
165: Aliens: yes!
164: Heaven: yes
163: Hell: not sure
162: God: yep
161: Horoscopes: No
160: Soul mates: yes
159: Ghosts: heck yes
158: Gay Marriage: YES!!!!!
157: War: no
156: Orbs: what?
155: Magic: yes
-Which is Better.
154: Hugs or Kisses: Hugs
153: Drunk or High: neither lol
152: Phone or Online: online
151: Red heads or Black haired: Red Head
150: Blondes or Brunettes: Brunettes (Christian Grey likes brunettes ;) )
149: Hot or cold: Cold
148: Summer or winter: Winter
147: Autumn or Spring: Spring
146: Chocolate or vanilla: Vanilla
145: Night or Day: Night
144: Oranges or Apples: Granny Smith Apple
143: Curly or Straight hair: Straight
142: McDonalds or Burger King: Burger King
141: White Chocolate or Milk Chocolate: neither
140: Mac or PC: PC
139: Flip flops or high heals: Chucks
138: Ugly and rich OR Sexy and poor: Sexy and Poor for sure
136: Hillary or Obama: Hillary
135: Buried or cremated: …….
134: Singing or Dancing: Singing
133: Coach or Chanel: Vintage Chanel
132: Kat McPhee or Taylor Hicks: neither lol
131: City or Small Town?: CITY!
130: Wal-Mart or Target: Target
129: Ben Stiller or Adam Sandler: Ben Stiller
128: Manicure or Pedicure: Manicure
127: East Coast or West Coast: EAST COAST!!
126: Your Birthday or Christmas: Christmas
125: Chocolate or Flowers: Flowers
124: Disney or Six Flags: Disney
123: Yankees or Red Sox: YANKEES BABY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
-Here’s What I Think About.
122: War: it should stop
121: George Bush: Dude, one of the worst
120: Gay Marriage: I love it, and approve of it!
119: The president: BLAH!
118: Abortion: I won’t do it but I don’t disapprove of it
117: MySpace: I hate it
116: Reality TV: I LOVE it! I should have my own show! *coughMTVcough*
115: Parents: I love my mom
114: Back stabbers: they can jump off a cliff
113: EBay: never really understood it
112: Sex: hot!
111: Work: hate it
110: My Neighbors: Just moved so I don't know them
109: Gas Prices: they suck, but I don't drive so idc
108: Designer Clothes: awesome
107: College: ok..
106: Sports: love them
105: My family: <3
104: The future: we’ll see
Last time I:
103: Hugged someone: today
102: Last time you ate: just now
101: Saw someone I haven’t seen in awhile: last week saw the ex-bae lol
100: Cried in front of someone : idk
99: Went to a movie theater: When I saw The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies
98: Took a vacation: Never have
97: Swam in a pool: I don't do water that other people have been sitting in lol
96:Changed a diaper: yesterday lol
95: Got my nails done: never have (allergic to that nail stuff)
94: Went to a wedding: years ago
93: Broke a bone: 2 years ago?
92: Got a piercing: last year
91: Broke the law: Uhh...
90: Texted: right b4 answering this question
89: Who makes you laugh the most: my sister and brother
88: Something I will really miss when I leave home is: mom, and siblings
87: The last movie I saw: The Prince & Me
86: The thing that I’m looking forward to the most: in life? happiness
85: The thing im not looking forward to: bitchy people
84: People call me: Kelsie lol
83: The most difficult thing to do is: Be nice when you don't want to me
82: I have gotten a speeding ticket: Don't drive
81: My zodiac sign is: Cancer
80: The first person i talked to today was: sister
79: First time you had a crush: gosh I don't know fist grade lol
78: The one person who i can’t hide things from: sister
77: Last time someone said something you were thinking: everyday
76: Right now I am talking to: You guys =)
75: What are you going to do when you grow up: be happy
74: I have/will get a job: have sadly. I wish I could shop and get paid for it. lol
73: Tomorrow: Sunday
72: Today: Saturday
71: Next Summer: I want to be out everyday! BUT I work until 6pm. =(
70: Next Weekend: I want to go ice skating
69: I have these pets: 2 dogs, 3 cats
68: The worst sound in the world: bad music
67: The person that makes me cry the most is: no 1
66: People that make you happy: Im happy a lot, lol
65: Last time I cried: idk
64: My friends are: cool or they wouldn't be my friends haha
63: My computer is: amazing
62: My School: was cool! But I'm glad it over and I never have to go back.
61: My Car: I don't have one
60: I lose all respect for people who: r pieces of shit
59: The movie I cried at was: I don't know I cry at a lot of movies haha
58: Your hair color is: Brown, i'm growing my undercut out
57: TV shows you watch: Law & Order: SVU, The Big Bang Theory, Blue Bloods, Seinfeld, Friends, Boy Meets World, My So Called Life, It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia, Smallville etc.
56: Favorite web site: Google
55: Your dream vacation: All over Europe
54: The worst pain I was ever in was: broken bones! Oww!
53: How do you like your steak cooked: fully? idk haha 
52: My room is: the best place ever
51: My favorite celebrity is: Keira Knightley
50: Where would you like to be: right here
49: Do you want children: yes, some day
48: Ever been in love: yeah with love lol
47: Who’s your best friend: Kermit the Frog, my beautiful sister =)
46: More guy friends or girl friends: girl
45: One thing that makes you feel great is: Shopping
44: One person that you wish you could see right now: Mick Jagger ;)
43: Do you have a 5 year plan: I don’t even have a five second plan lol
41: Have you pre-named your children: hahaha sadly yes
39: I would like to move to: France
38: I wish I was a professional: Shopper lol
My Favorites.
37: Candy: Haribo Gummy Bears
36: Vehicle: that car with wifi
35: President: Bill Clinton
34: State visited: New York
33: Cell Phone Provider: AT&T
32: Athlete: Derek Jeter
31: Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, Joseph Gordon Levitt, Matthew Gray Gubler, Michael Fassbender, to many to name. haha
30: Actress: Keira Knightley
29: Singer: Hayley Williams
28: Band: Paramore, Fall Out Boy, Panic! At The Disco, VersaEmerge, Sex Pistols, Rolling Stones, Ramones, ect...
27: Clothing store: TopShop, Wildfox, Solestruck, NastyGal, ect...
26: Grocery Store: Pathmark lol
25: TVshow: Seinfeld, Friends
24: Movie: Grease
23: Website: Google
22: Animal: Fish
21: Theme Park: never been to one, to chicken
20: Holiday: Easter
19: Sport to watch: Baseball
18: Sport to play: Tennis (I don't technically play but I wanna start lol)
17: Magazine: Nylon
16. Book: Fifty Shades of Grey
15: Day of the week: Friday
14: Beach:  I don't do the open water haha
13: Concert Attended: Panic! At The Disco, Neon Trees
12: Thing to cook: I don't know how to cook, but I want to start
11: Food: My mom's cooking
10: Restaurant: Panera Bread
9: Radio Station: which ever is playing good music
8: Yankee Candle scent: Vanilla
7: Perfume: Bath & Body Works body spray
6: Flower: Sunflowers
5: Color: yellow
4.Talk Show host: Maury
3: Comedian: Kevin Hart
2: Dog Breed: Great Dane
1: Are you ready for this survey to be over? Haha yes

Random 1-10-2015

I Love...

- Starbucks

- Ray Bands

- Sparkling Water

- Sprinkles Cupcakes

- Vintage Chanel

- Vegan Sundaes

- Edie Sedgwick

- Cat eye sunglasses

- Photo booths

- Afternoon Tea

- Mick Jagger

- Top knots

- Fox tails

- Beverly Hills Hotel Café

- 1987 Def Leppard tour tees

- Panera Bread

- Wildfox

- Upper East Side NY

- The Cure

- Gold dust & Rainbows

- Blueberries


Wednesday, January 7, 2015

It's Gonna Be Me...

Learn about me Earth

1. My giant DVD collection =)
2. To much Hello Kitty and Lisa Frank stuff haha

3. 30+  Betsey Johnson purses
4.  Books
5. my TV
6. my record player + records

7. my bed
1. Do You Like Anyone? – yes
2. Does Someone Like You? – idk lol
3. Been Lead On? – no
4. Been Cheated On?  - no
5. Want A Relationship? – Nope
6. Wanna Get Married? - haha yes
7. Wanna have kids? - not at the moment

1. Laptop
2. Starbucks
3. Music
4. Betsey Johnson
5. Movies
6. Family
7. Friends

1. Believe In God? - yes
2. Had A Dream Come True? – no
3. Read The Newspaper? – yes
4. Get Enough Sleep Everyday? – no lol
5. Have A Best Friend? -  yes
6. Take A Bath Daily? – yes
7. Wish On Stars? - yes

1. Fallen In Love? - yes
2. Kissed Someone Of The Same Sex? – hahaha yes
3. Hooked Up With Someone Who Had A BF/GF? – Uh....
4. Been To A Bonfire? - no
5. Ran Away From Home? - no
6. Played Strip Poker? - yes
7. Pulled An All Nighter? – yes


1. Cried? – from laughing so hard
2. Had Fun? - everyday
3. Been Kissed? - yes
4. Felt Stupid? – haha yes
5. Talked To An Ex? - no
6. Missed Someone? – my mom
7. Listened To Music? –  yes

1. Are You Currently Mad At Someone? - nope
2. Which Of Your friends has the worst temper? – haha I don’t think ne of them has that bad of a temper
3. Have You Ever Thrown Something At Anyone? – yes lol
4. Does Your Face Turn Red When You’re Angry? – haha I don’t know I hope not
5. When You’re Mad Do You Prefer To Stare Angrily Or Yell? – yell

1. Has Anyone Ever Thrown A Surprise Party For You? – nope


2. Are You Easily Excited? – yup I get excited @ random things


3. What Event Is Coming Up That You Are Looking Forward To? –  Fifty Shades of Grey lol


4. If You Won A Million Dollars, What Will Be Your First Thought? – shopping

5. What Would Make You The Happiest Right Now? - winning the lottery

1. Full Name: Kelsie (I don't have a middle name and I won't put my last haha)
2. What’s Your Main Goal In Life? – To be happy
3. Do You Want To Have Children? – nope

1. When Is The Last Time You Cried? – a while ago
2. What Is The Saddest Thing That Is Happening Right Now? – Knowing I have to work tomorrow lol
3. Do You Usually Cry/Get Depressed When Something Doesn’t Happen Your Way? – haha no, im not a kid ne more =)
4. Has Anyone Made You Cry In The Last 24 Hours? – from laughing so gosh darn hard
5. When You Are Sad, What Do You Do? – listen to Bob Dylan

1. Do You Have A Crush On One Of Ur Friends? – I dated one of my friends brother  lol
2. Do You Believe At Love At First Sight? - yes
3. When You See Your Crush, Do You Act Differently Around Him/Her? – uh yeah im human lol

Thursday, January 1, 2015

A Sparkling New Year...

1. Blog More
2. Get Another tattoo
3. Watch 26 new movies, starting with each letter of the alphabet
4. 365 Day Photo Challenge
5. Go to 5 museums
6. See 10 movies in the theater
7. Take a photo for each letter of the alphabet
8. Make at least 10 recipes from Pinterest
9. Put away $10 for each task completed
10. Loose weight
11. Cut out soda
12. Cut out fast food
13. 3 concerts
14. Road Trip
15. Volunteer
16. Buy a bike
17. Keep a day planner
18. Eat a piece of fruit everyday for two weeks
19. Watch 10 movies from IMDB's 250 Greatest Movies List
20. Picnic
21. Make a playlist of 101 of my favorite songs
22. Dye my hair
23. Go to the Casino
24. Visit 3 new cities
25. 10 Pinterest Craft projects
26. Get new glasses
27. Give 10 "just because" gifts
28. Get 4 piercings
29. Start taking (hair) vitamins
30. Print my Instagram photos
31. Send a care package
32. Take up a sport
33. Go to a Pumpkin Patch
34. Overcome 2 of my fears
35. Train or Bus trip to a new state or city
36. Put $150 away a month for 6 months
37. Fill a book with things I'm grateful for, & that make me happy
38. Attend a midnight premiere of a movie
39. Flea Markets
40. Sketch more
41. Try yoga
42. Stop biting my nails
43. Cut down on buying unnecessary things
44. See a movie in the theater alone
45. Buy and finish a Wreck This Journal
46. Go Green
47. Scavenger Hunt
48. Sunday Brunch once a month
49. Take pictures in a photobooth
50. Buy and read 10 new books
51. Pay for the person's coffee behind me in line
52. Go apple picking
53. Zoo @ least 5 times
54. Visit 2 new states
55. Open a "Christmas Account" make monthly payments
56. "2015" box
57. See 2 movies in the theater in 1 day
58. Washington DC
59. $5 away for every task not completed

60. Buy someone flowers
61. Ice Skating
62. Mini Golf
63. Take a picture of each task completed
64. Go to the aquarium
65. Central Park Zoo
66. Try 5 new foods
67. Start taking my lunch to work
68. Do 10 Random Acts of Kindness
69. Learn a recipe from my grandma
70. Join a gym
71. Stay in a hotel
72. Go bowling
73. Go skiing, snowboarding, or snow tubing
74. Wine tasting
75. Visit Coney Island
76. Dress up for Halloween
77. Get, fill, and develop a disposable camera
78. Meditate once a week
79. Try to stop wearing so much black. =(
80. Upgrade my phone
81. Complain less
82. Atlantic City
83. But a lottery ticket
84. Buy a piece of jewelry from Tiffany & Co.
85. Try and eat something for breakfast everyday
86. But 3 new CD's
87. Stop being so negative
88. Start saving money for an Emergency Fund
89. Watch 3 TV shows I've never seen before
90. Watch all Harry Potter movies
91. Give a fake name for everything this year
92. Open a bank account
93. Complete a coloring book
94. Attend a MLB game
95. Attend a NFL game
96. Attend a NHL game
97. Identify a 100 things that make me happy/smile. Photograph them
98. Drink 8 glasses of water everyday
99. Spend more time with my grandma
100. Don't cut my hair (as much as I want to)
101. Write another list

So there is my list of everything I want to do this year. A lot of this stuff is pretty easy to and I can do quickly, other things I have to plan for. Hope I can get everything done. Since I'm trying to be more positive I'm going to say I have a feeling this is going to be a great year. haha Until next time (because I plan to blog more also lol)